Tromso 2015: 11th Day

Print Friendly

Today ended the European Open Teams Championship, the 2015 Champion is Team Orange White.

T 2015  Ganadores Equipos Open 1
Print Friendly

banner_vinter_liggende

7th European Open Championships

Results      Bulletins      Videos    EBL Facebook   Mixed Teams

July 8, 2015 Tromso Norway

Today ended the European Open Teams Championship, the 2015 champion is Team Orange White:

T 2015  Ganadores Equipos Open

Team Orange White
Bob DRIJVER (Netherlands) player
Danny MOLENAAR (Netherlands) player
Bart NAB (Netherlands) player
Tim VERBEEK (Netherlands) player
Anton MAAS (Netherlands) non-playing captain
Ton BAKKEREN (Netherlands) coach

by defeating  the team Blund 133-90.

T 2015 Resulatdo Final Equipos Open

Blund Team:

Ole BERSET (Norway) player
Olav Arve HOEYEM (Norway) player
Aksel HORNSLIEN (Norway) player
Boerre LUND (Norway) player
Jorgen MOLBERG (Norway) player
T 2015 Equipos Open

Open teams podium

Second:

Team Blund - Aksel Hornslien, Boerre Lund, Olav Arve Hoeyem, Jorgen Molberg, Ole Berset,

Team Blund – Aksel Hornslien, Boerre Lund, Olav Arve Hoeyem,
Jorgen Molberg, Ole Berset,

Thirds: Teams Noralia & Khyuppenen

Teams Noralia & Khyuppenen - Arild Rasmussen, Jon Sveindal, Kieran Dyke, Justin Howard, Alexei Sterkin, Bauke Muller, Georgi Matushko, Vadim Kholomeev, Yury Khyuppenen, Simon De Wijs

Teams Noralia & Khyuppenen – Arild Rasmussen, Jon Sveindal, Kieran Dyke,
Justin Howard, Alexei Sterkin, Bauke Muller, Georgi Matushko, Vadim Kholomeev,
Yury Khyuppenen, Simon De Wijs


Yesterday ended the Ladies and Senior Team Championships

Baker team is the new 2015 Ladies Teams Champion:

Team Baker - Karen McCallum, Lynn Baker, Marion Michielsen, Meike Wortel

Team Baker – Karen McCallum, Lynn Baker, Marion Michielsen, Meike Wortel

Karen McCallum, Lynn Baker

Karen McCallum, Lynn Baker

Marion Michielsen, Meike Wortel

Marion Michielsen, Meike Wortel

defeating China Orange:

Team China Orange - Jiaojing Wang (cpt), Wang Nan, Shan Xingxing, Chen Yiyi, Zhao Bing, Liu Jing, Wang Wei

Team China Orange – Jiaojing Wang (cpt), Wang Nan, Shan Xingxing, Chen Yiyi, Zhao Bing, Liu Jing, Wang Wei

Thirds: Netherlands & Cameron teams

Teams Netherlands & Cameron - Maruša Baša, Carla Arnolds, Vanessa Vos, Anneke Simons, Gail Cameron, Alex Van Reenen (cpt), Hans Kelder (coach), Jet Pasman, Wietske Van Zwol, Catherine Seale

Teams Netherlands & Cameron – Maruša Baša, Carla Arnolds, Vanessa Vos, Anneke Simons, Gail
Cameron, Alex Van Reenen (cpt), Hans Kelder (coach), Jet Pasman,
Wietske Van Zwol, Catherine Seale


Team Take won the Senior:

T 2015 C. Senior

 Leif Trapp, Gunnar Elmroth, Kent Karlsson, Kalle Aldeborg

defeating Sagg Team:

Team Sagg - Per Aronsen, Olve Gravrak, Petter Goldenheim, Bjørn Sigurd Tornberg Simonsen

Team Sagg – Per Aronsen, Olve Gravrak, Petter Goldenheim,
Bjørn Sigurd Tornberg Simonsen

Thirds: Sorvoll & Notteroy teams.

T 2015 Terceros Senior

Teams Sorvoll & Notteroy – Jostein Sorvoll, Erik Bolviken, Sverre Koch, Tormod Clemetsen, Per Bryde Sundseth, Arvid Lorentzen, Knut Kjernsrod, Tor Walle, Sten Bjertnes

Esta entrada también está disponible en: Spanish

Comments are closed.