Sanya 2014: Wednesday October 22 2014

Print Friendly

Teams Finals: MONACO vs MAZURKIEWICZ in the Open. CHINA RED TEAM vs BAKER in Ladies and MILNER vs STERNBERG in Seniors. The Pairs World Championship continues…

By Ana Roth
On 22 October, 2014 At 18:02

Category : 2014 Sanya, 2014 Sanya 1
Tags :

Responses : Comments are off for this post

Related Posts


Jugadores descansan
Print Friendly

Logo sanya 2014

14th Red Bull World Bridge Series: Teams

Results

 

Bulletins

 

Schedule

 

Videos WBF

Open Teams:

Fantoni, Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Piotr Gawrys and Michal Klukowski

Piotr Gawrys- Michal Klukowski
Fantoni
Marcin Mazurkiewicz

Today finished the QF and were played the semifinals. The final will be the clash of :

MONACO     MAZURKIEWICZ  
Fulvio FANTONI (Monaco) player   Piotr GAWRYS (Poland) player
Geir HELGEMO (Monaco) player   Stanislaw GOLEBIOWSKI (Poland) player
Tor HELNESS (Monaco) player   Krzysztof JASSEM (Poland) player
Franck MULTON (Monaco) player   Michal KLUKOWSKI (Poland) player
Claudio NUNES (Monaco) player   Marcin MAZURKIEWICZ (Poland) player
Pierre ZIMMERMANN (Monaco) player   Wlodzimierz STARKOWSKI (Poland) player
      Marcin MAZURKIEWICZ (Poland) PC
         

The Semi finals

Last Results:

  c/o 1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
MONACO 0 35 35 34 69 14 83
DIAMOND 0 23 23 34 57 13 70
  c/o 1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
VENTIN 0 12 12 33 45 31 76
MAZURKIEWICZ 0 47 47 6 53 37 90
               

The Quater Finals

Today was played the QF last segment and the four semifinalists are: Monaco, Mazurkiewicz, Diamond y Ventin.

Last QF Results

  c/o 1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
MONACO 0 29 29 32 61 34 95
LEBRON 0 38 38 30 68 19 87
  c/o 1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
DIAMOND 0 78 78 73 151 0 151
YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU 0 28 28 15 43 0 43
  c/o 1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
FLEISHER 0 21 21 20 41 34 75
MAZURKIEWICZ 0 24 24 27 51 37 88
  c/o 1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
LAVAZZA 0 24 24 40 64 24 88
VENTIN 0 44 44 26 70 35 105
               

Ladies Teams: Today finished thes Semifinals, the final will be between:

CHINA RED TEAM and BAKER

CHINA RED TEAM   BAKER
Lynn BAKER (U.S.A.) player   Yan LU (China) player
Sally BROCK (England) player   Jing Rong RAN (China) player
Karen McCALLUM (U.S.A.) player   Hongli WANG (China) player
Marion MICHIELSEN (Netherlands) player   Wen Fei WANG (China) player
Nicola SMITH (England) player   Shaohong WU (China) player
Meike WORTEL (Netherlands) player   Yu ZHANG (China) player
Cenk TUNCOK (U.S.A.) NPC   Xiaojing WANG (China) coach
         

These are the Semifinals results:

  c/o 1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Tot 4 Total
CHINA RED TEAM 4.5 40 44.5 21 65.5 41 106.5 0 106.5
PERTAMINA EP 0 31 31 8 39 17 56 0 56
  c/o 1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Tot 4 Total
MOSS 6.5 8 14.5 52 66.5 9 75.5 0 75.5
BAKER 0 55 55 21 76 31 107 0 107
                   

Equipos Seniors: Today finished thes Semifinals, the final will be between:

MILNER and STERNBERG

MILNER     STERNBERG  
Michel BESSIS (France) player   Neil CHAMBERS (U.S.A.) player
Philippe CRONIER (France) player   Billy EISENBERG (U.S.A.) player
Apolinary KOWALSKI (Poland) player   Arnold FISHER (U.S.A.) player
Hemant LALL (U.S.A.) player   Fred HAMILTON (U.S.A.) player
Reese MILNER (U.S.A.) player   John SCHERMER (U.S.A.) player
Jacek ROMANSKI (Poland) player   James Marsh STERNBERG (U.S.A.) player
Gigi SIMPSON (U.S.A.) NPC      
         

These are the Semifinals results:

  c/o 1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Tot 4 Total
MILNER 8 19 27 50 77 15 92 0 92
LEWIS 0 26 26 2 28 25 53 0 53
  c/o 1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Tot 4 Total
STERNBERG 0 28 28 5 33 36 69 0 69
HACKETT 2 13 15 23 38 27 65 0 65
                   

Pairs World Championships: Open, Damas y Seniors

Open Pairs: Today were played 5 sessions, these are the first 10 positions:

Rank Pairs   Nationality %
1 FRIEDLANDER Ehud LIRAN Inon ISR – ISR 61.38
2 BILDE Dennis HOFTANISKA Thor Erik DEN – NOR 59.58
3 ZHAO Yanpei LIU Shimin CHN – CHN 58.55
4 JASZCZAK Andrzej TUSZYNSKI Piotr POL – POL 58.14
5 HAUGE Rune SAELENSMINDE Erik NOR – NOR 57.29
6 BERSET Ole TISLEVOLL Geir-Olav NOR – NZL 56.58
7 GROETHEIM Glenn TUNDAL Ulf Haakon NOR – NOR 56.51
8 LINDQVIST Espen SVENDSEN Odin NOR – NOR 56.02
9 CHIU Wai-Lap Abby SZE Shun Sum Alan HKG – HKG 55.80
10 KALITA Jacek NOWOSADZKI Michal POL – POL 55.73
         

All the Standings: Click Here


Ladies Pairs: Today were played 5 sessions, these are the first 10 positions:

Rank Pairs   Nationality %
1 ARNOLDS Carla VAN ZWOL Wietske NED – NED 60.11
2 LIAO Zhengjiang SUN Yanhui CHN – CHN 58.34
3 ZHAO Bing CHEN Yiyi CHN – CHN 55.74
4 LIU Shu ZHOU Tao CHN – CHN 55.38
5 GARATEGUY Maria Del Rosario IACAPRARO Maria Elena ARG – ARG 55.33
6 BALDYSZ Cathy SARNIAK Anna POL – POL 55.04
7 SEET Choon Cheng WU Hongjun SIN – SIN 54.35
8 MECKSTROTH Sally STANSBY JoAnna USA – USA 53.85
9 GRUDE Marian NILSEN Louise NOR – NOR 53.67
10 BERTHEAU Kathrine LARSSON Jessica SWE – SWE 53.08
         

All the Standings: Click Aqui


Parejas Seniors: Today were played 4 sessions, these are the first 10 positions:

Rank Pairs   Nationality %
1 LASUT Henky MANOPPO Eddy M F INA – INA 60.79
2 KLUKOWSKI Julian RUSSYAN Jerzy POL – POL 57.93
3 POLII Bert Toar SUGIARTO Tanudjan INA – INA 55.21
4 FRERICHS Hans WENNING Ulrich GER – GER 54.94
5 BAISAMUT Somchai SOPHONPANICH Esther C. THA – THA 54.77
6 OHNO Kyoko YAMADA Akihiko JPN – JPN 54.15
7 JARIYANANTANETR Panjaroon SACUL Denny THA – INA 53.73
8 JOURDAIN Patrick LEWIS Marshall WAL – CRO 53.35
9 DHARIWAL Hazur Singh LYALL Russell IND – IND 53.08
10 CHINMANAS Virat SVANGSOPAKUL Vallapa THA – THA 52.85
         

All the Standings: Click Here

Esta entrada también está disponible en: Spanish

Comments are closed.