Sanya 2014: Thursday October 23 2014

Print Friendly

MAZURKIEWICZ es the new Open Teams World Champion, BAKER won the Ladies Teams and MILNER the Seniors teams Photo: Piotr Gawrys and Michal Klukowski: the youngest world champion.

By Ana Roth
On 23 October, 2014 At 15:45

Category : 2014 Sanya, 2014 Sanya 1, Bridge Sports @en
Tags :

Responses : Comments are off for this post

Related Posts


Piotr Gawrys and Michal Klukowski
Print Friendly

Logo sanya 2014

14th Red Bull World Bridge Series: Teams

Results

 

Bulletins

 

Schedule

 

Videos WBF

 

MAZURKIEWICZ is the new Open teams World Champion, BAKER is the new Ladies teams World Champion y MILNER is the new Seniors teams World Champion.

MAZURKIEWICZ   BAKER   MILNER
Piotr GAWRYS (Poland)   Lynn BAKER (U.S.A.)   Michel BESSIS (France)
Stanislaw GOLEBIOWSKI (Poland)   Sally BROCK (England)   Philippe CRONIER (France)
Krzysztof JASSEM (Poland)   Karen McCALLUM (U.S.A.)   Apolinary KOWALSKI (Poland)
Michal KLUKOWSKI (Poland)   Marion MICHIELSEN (Netherlands)   Hemant LALL (U.S.A.)
Marcin MAZURKIEWICZ (Poland)   Nicola SMITH (England)   Reese MILNER (U.S.A.)
Wlodzimierz STARKOWSKI (Poland)   Meike WORTEL (Netherlands)   Jacek ROMANSKI (Poland)
Marcin MAZURKIEWICZ (Poland)   Cenk TUNCOK (U.S.A.)   Gigi SIMPSON (U.S.A.)
         

Finals Results:

OPEN

c/o Segment
1
Tot
2
Tot
3
Tot
4
Total
MONACO 0 10 10 7 17 38 55 25 80
MAZURKIEWICZ 0 51 51 28 79 28 107 24 131
                 

LADIES

c/o Segment
1
Tot
2
Tot
3
Tot
4
Total
CHINA RED TEAM 0 6 6 22 28 28 56 8 64
BAKER 6.67 47 53.7 13 66.7 43 109.7 19 128.7
                 

SENIORS

c/o Segment
1
Tot
2
Tot
3
Tot
4
Total
MILNER 0 27 27 31 58 10 68 44 112
STERNBERG 1.33 11 12.3 19 31.3 33 64.3 10 74.3
                 

14th Red Bull World Bridge Series: Pairs Campionships

OPEN PAIRS

Yesterday the semifinals were played. At the end of the Qualifying stage the field was divided in two groups: A and B that played the Semifinal A and B respectively. 54 pairs classified for the final stage.

Semifinal A First Positions (after 5 sessions)

P Pairs   Nationality %
1 GRECO Eric HAMPSON Geoff USA – USA 61.87
2 FRIEDLANDER Ehud LIRAN Inon ISR – ISR 59.72
3 CARROLL John HANLON Tom IRL – IRL 58.36
4 BERTHEAU Peter KING Philip (Phil) SWE – ENG 58.10
5 BI Shuguang WEI Yu CHN – CHN 58.07
6 BILDE Dennis HOFTANISKA Thor Erik DEN – NOR 58.00
7 BALICKI Cezary KWIECIEN Michal POL – POL 57.96
8 LI Yuashan SU Shengmiao CHN – CHN 57.53
9 BERKOWITZ David WILLENKEN Chris USA – USA 57.40
10 DUBININ Alexander GROMOV Andrey RUS – RUS 57.40
11 KARAKOLEV Georgi POPOV Borislav BUL – BUL 57.20
12 HURD John WOOLDRIDGE Joel USA – USA 56.47
13 AUKEN Sabine WELLAND Roy GER – GER 56.02
14 SHI Haojun ZHUANG Zejun CHN – CHN 56.01
15 PIEKAREK Josef SMIRNOV Alexander GER – GER 55.84
16 GIERULSKI Boguslaw SKRZYPCZAK Jerzy POL – POL 55.42
         

All the standings Click Here

Semifinal B First Positions (after 5 sessions)

Rank Pairs   Nationality %
1 BENDRE Kaustubh THAKRAL Sandeep IND – IND 60.21
2 BERKOWITZ Dana GANZER Craig USA – USA 59.56
3 BRICIU Marius TEODORESCU Cornel ROM – ROM 59.37
4 RITMEIJER Richard TICHA Magdalena NED – NED 58.99
5 BENDIKS Janis SMILGAJS Andris LAT – LAT 58.90
6 ZHANG Jie LI Chuwen CHN – CHN 58.66
7 YAO Jiangtao LIU Shixiang CHN – CHN 58.28
8 NABIL Karim SADEK Tarek EGY – EGY 58.12
9 AHMADY Waleed El HUSSEIN Ahmed EGY – EGY 57.46
10 CARACCI Marcelo CUEVAS Loreto CHI – CHI 56.96
11 DAI Jianbo WANG Yongxue CHN – CHN 56.87
12 HUANG Dingjie YANG Zhaokun CHN – CHN 56.25
13 STRZEMECKI Wojciech ZAWADA Przemyslaw POL – POL 56.03
14 MIHAI Radu WEINSTOCK Paul ROM – ISR 56.01
15 LI Rong YU Dan CHN – CHN 55.69
16 FU Chao JIN Lijun CHN – CHN 55.68
         

  All the standings Click Aqui


LADIES PAIRS

Malena-Billy Eisenberg y Charo

Malena-Billy Eisenberg and Charo

These are the top positions, after yesterday’s 5 sessions:

Rank Pairs   Nationality %
1 LIAO Zhengjiang SUN Yanhui CHN – CHN 57.32
2 LIU Shu ZHOU Tao CHN – CHN 55.94
3 BALDYSZ Cathy SARNIAK Anna POL – POL 55.51
4 GRUDE Marian NILSEN Louise NOR – NOR 55.23
5 SEET Choon Cheng WU Hongjun SIN – SIN 53.81
6 ANDHANI Rury SUMAMPOUW Conny INA – INA 53.69
7 DEAS Lynn EYTHORSDOTTIR Hjordis USA – USA 53.56
8 GARATEGUY Maria Del Rosario IACAPRARO Maria Elena ARG – ARG 53.56
9 SANBORN Kerri SEAMON-MOLSON Janice USA – USA 53.00
10 LIU Yanjiao SHAN Xingxing CHN – CHN 52.94
11 BERTHEAU Kathrine LARSSON Jessica SWE – SWE 52.89
12 GROMOVA Victoria PONOMAREVA Tatiana RUS – RUS 52.65
13 BJERKAN Cheri POLLACK Rozanne USA – USA 52.22
14 HUANG Yan GAN Lin CHN – CHN 52.08
15 DEWI Suci Amita MURNIATI Kristina Wahyu INA – INA 51.98
16 DENG Xiaojing WANG Nan CHN – CHN 51.61
         

All the standings  Click Aqui


SENIORS PAIRS

These are the top positions, after yesterday’s 5 sessions:

Rank Pairs   Nationality %
1 KLUKOWSKI Julian RUSSYAN Jerzy POL – POL 59.44
2 LASUT Henky MANOPPO Eddy M F INA – INA 59.31
3 GRABEL Ross ITABASHI Mark USA – USA 57.02
4 OHNO Kyoko YAMADA Akihiko JPN – JPN 54.40
5 JARIYANANTANETR Panjaroon SACUL Denny THA – INA 53.44
6 MANGO Jeroo PARASRAMPURIA B.N. IND – IND 53.26
7 MELMAN Victor ZELIGMAN Shalom USA – ISR 53.13
8 JOURDAIN Patrick LEWIS Marshall WAL – CRO 52.86
9 BAISAMUT Somchai SOPHONPANICH Esther C. THA – THA 52.74
10 JACOB Dan CZYZOWICZ Jurek CAN – CAN 52.64
11 ANDREWS Douglas DEAVES David CAN – CAN 52.56
12 DUMBOVICH Miklos KOVACS Mihaly HUN – HUN 52.16
13 POLII Bert Toar SUGIARTO Tanudjan INA – INA 52.11
14 TOLLIVER Mark ZWERLING Marc USA – USA 51.75
15 BEHURIA Sutanu HOODA Major Surendra Kumar IND – IND 51.21
16 RAYNER John ROCHE Michael CAN – CAN 50.93
         

All the standings Click Aqui

Esta entrada también está disponible en: Spanish

Comments are closed.