Sanya 2014: Monday October 20 2014

Print Friendly

Today was played and finished the Round of 32 of the KO stage and was played the first match of the Round of 16. The 16 teams that are still playing are…Photo: Mixed winners

By Ana Roth
On 20 October, 2014 At 11:30

Category : 2014 Sanya, 2014 Sanya 1
Tags :

Responses : Comments are off for this post

Related Posts


picasion 15
Print Friendly

Logo sanya 2014

Monday October 20, 2014

14th Red Bull World Bridge Series: Teams

Results

 

Bulletins

 

Schedule

 

Videos WBF

Today was played and finished the Round of 32 of the KO stage and was played the first match of the Round of 16.

These are the 16 teams that are still playing: Monaco, Black, Lebron, Guadaloupe, Yuetao of Guangzhou, Formidables, Vitas, Diamond, Nickell, Mazurkiewicz, Weinstein, Fleisher, Ventin, Little Meck, Era and Lavazza.

These is the Round of 16 draw and the results after the first 14 boards:

Team Segment
1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
  MONACO 28 28        
  BLACK 24 24        
Team Segment
1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
  LEBRON 34 34        
  GUADELOUPE 7 7        
Team Segment
1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
  FORMIDABLES 48 48        
  YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU 27 27        
Team Segment
1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
  DIAMOND 38 38        
  VITAS 15 15        
Team Segment
1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
  NICKELL 19 19        
  MAZURKIEWICZ 13 13        
Team Segment
1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
  FLEISHER 50 50        
  WEINSTEIN 16 16        
Team Segment
1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
  VENTIN 35 35        
  LITTLE MECK 13 13        
               
Team Segment
1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
  LAVAZZA 33 33        
  ERA 15 15        
               

These is the Round of 32 results:

  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
MONACO 48 48 54 102 50 152
GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE 1 1 33 34 25 59
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
CHINA OPN(B) 17 17 37 54 44 98
BLACK 21 21 57 78 29 107
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
LEBRON 28 28 45 73 37 110
LORENTZ 8 8 21 29 34 63
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
LEVINE 21 21 36 57 25 82
GUADELOUPE 41 41 34 75 33 108
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
MARK GORDON 22 22 39 61 35 96
YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU 26 26 41 67 39 106
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
CHINA OPN(A) 13 13 33 46 37 83
FORMIDABLES 31 31 33 64 48 112
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
VITAS 54 54 71 125 0 125
SOUTH AFRICA 6 6 1 7 0 7
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
DIAMOND 17 17 61 78 34 112
HUBEI JINPAI 21 21 20 41 29 70
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
NICKELL 47 47 93 140 25 165
HEMANT JALAN 6 6 23 29 26 55
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
ROSENTHAL 6 6 57 63 29 92
MAZURKIEWICZ 38 38 39 77 45 122
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
WEINSTEIN 33 33 50 83 27 110
ZAWADA 22 22 23 45 16 61
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
FLEISHER 15 15 48 63 41 104
JILINDINGYUAN 42 42 16 58 21 79
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
VENTIN 52 52 56 108 70 178
NORWAY JUNIORS 15 15 32 47 36 83
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
LITTLE MECK 64 64 37 101 59 160
MCMULLIN 12 12 28 40 26 66
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
YEH MIX 25 25 6 31 1 32
ERA 46 46 33 79 47 126
  1 Tot 2 Tot 3 Total
LAVAZZA 37 37 80 117 31 148
REDBULL 14 14 36 50 7 57
             

Damas: The qualifying stage has end… and these are 8 teams that will continue playing the Quarterfinals: China Red team, Moss, Dezhouqiaoxie, Pertamina EP, China Orange team, Netherlands, Cofco Yalong Bay y Baker.

Ladies Final Qualifying stage Standings:

Rank Team VPs
1 CHINA RED TEAM 323.12
2 MOSS 309.23
3 DEZHOUQIAOXIE(PUSHI) 309.08
4 PERTAMINA EP 306.99
5 CHINA ORANGE TEAM 306.95
6 NETHERLANDS 305.78
7 COFCO YALONG BAY 284.82
8 BAKER 284.47
9 JOEL 278.71
10 PLATINUM CEM 258.87
11 BEIJING SHARE SUN 256.59
12 CHINA YELLOW TEAM 255.42
13 SHANDONG 254.00
14 KUNMING LIJIAN 234.06
15 THE GOURMET PLACE 231.45
16 CHINESE TAIPEI RUYI 223.87
17 MOROCCAN WOMEN TEAM 223.83
18 JAPAN LADIES 223.16
19 POLLACK 210.23
20 HUBEI YIHUA 209.96
21 SINGAPORE 205.63
22 SCITY 205.17
23 CHINA PINK TEAM 204.15
24 BLOOM 199.87
25 GWADAGIRLS 198.13
26 EL ROSARIO 177.96
     

Seniors: The qualifying stage has end… and these are 8 teams that will continue playing the Quarterfinals: Milner, Indonesia, Hackett, Sternberg, Lynch, Markowicz, Imax, Lewis.

Seniors Final Qualifying stage Standings:

Rank Team VPs
1 MILNER 298.66
2 INDONESIA 270.45
3 HACKETT 262.42
4 STERNBERG 254.39
5 LYNCH 253.82
6 MARKOWICZ 244.13
7 IMAX 239.57
8 LEWIS 235.69
9 XINYUAN SENIOR TEAM 232.99
10 HK SENIOR FRIENDS 232.07
11 LORTZ 226.45
12 PLATINUM 224.10
13 HUNGARY 219.97
14 MAGIC EYES 175.50
15 MASTER MINDS 172.88
16 WUHAN 167.80
17 CANADA 166.11
18 SINGAPORE 160.63
19 SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY 160.52
20 HAINAN OLD MAN 157.19
21 ENGINEERS 136.93
22 HUBEI QIAOXIE 114.10

Esta entrada también está disponible en: Spanish

Comments are closed.