German Bridge Trophy 2012

Print Friendly

Comprises 3 tournaments: Bonn Nations Cup (Teams), Bonn Cup (Pairs) and German Bridge Team Trophy (Transnational Teams)

By Ana Roth
On 18 May, 2012 At 16:42

Category : Sin categoría @en

Responses : Comments are off for this post

BonnNationsCup2012
Print Friendly

 German Bridge Team Trophy

From May 18th till 20th 2012 in the Stadthalle (municipal hall) in Bonn-Bad Godesber: 71 Teams participated. 

                                                  All Results: Click here   Participants: Click Here

First 5 Positions: Winner Köln-Lindenthaler BC Team: Claus GÜNTHER – Christian SCHLICKER, Karl-Heinz KAISER – Peter FRECHE

Rank SP    Team
1 338,0    Köln-Lindenthaler BC
2 325,0    Poland
3 323,0    Deutschland Senioren
4 318,0    Norway
5 315,0    Deutschland

Bonn Cup 2012

Bonn Cup 

May 17th in the Stadthalle of Bonn-Bad Godesberg.  156 pairs entered the event, divided in 4 categories. Winners: Max Ellerbeck – Felix Zimmermann

Bonn Nations Cup

May 16th and 17th in the Stadthalle of Bonn-Bad Godesber. Poland (Michal NOWASADZKI – Piotr TUSZYNSKI  Krzysztof BURAS – Grzegorz NARKIEWICZ) wins the Bonn Nations Cup 2012, defeating Norway ( Jan Tore BERG – Odin SVENDSEN  Thomas CHARLSEN – Thor Erik HOFTANISKA).

Participants

  Nationality Players
Austria  Jan FUCIK – Gunther PURKARTHOFER
 Andreas BABSCH – Martin SCHIFKO
Bulgaria  Jerry STAMATOV – Diyan DANAILOV
 Kalin KARAIVANOV – Tony RUSEV
Denmark  Peter SCHALTZ – Steen MØLLER
 Hans Christian NIELSEN – Knud-Aage BOESGAARD
England  Andrew ROBSON – Alexander ALLFREY
 Peter CROUCH – Derek PATTERSON
 Tony FORRESTER – David GOLD
Estonia  Olavi OJA – Jaanus MARIPUU
 Sven SESTER – Vassili LEVENKO
Iceland  Adalsteinn JORGENSEN – Bjarni Holmar EINARSSON
 Sveinn Runar EIRIKSSON – Julius SIGURJONSSON
Ireland  Nick FITZGIBBON – Adam MESBUR
 John CARROLL – Tommy GARVEY
 npc David JACKSON
Monaco  Fulvio FANTONI – Claudio NUNES
 Nathalie FREY – Jean Charles ALLAVENA
Netherlands  Bob DRIJVER – Jacco HOP
 Aarnoud HELMICH – Gerbrand HOP
Norway  Jan Tore BERG – Odin SVENDSEN
 Thomas CHARLSEN – Thor Erik HOFTANISKA
Poland  Michal NOWASADZKI – Piotr TUSZYNSKI
 Krzysztof BURAS – Grzegorz NARKIEWICZ
Romania  Florin FILIP – Dan MORARU
 Gheorghe SERPOI – Radu NISTOR
Russia  Evgeny GLADYSH – Mikhail KRASNOSELSKIY
 Andrei GROMOV – Alexander DUBININ
 Vadim KHOLOMEEV – Yury KHYUPPENEN
Sweden  Krister AHLESVED – Jonas PETTERSSON
 Göran HAMMARSTRÖM – Mikael ARNBERG
Germany I  Michael GROMÖLLER – Martin REHDER
 Jörg FRITSCHE – Roland ROHOWSKY
 Michael ELINESCU – Entscho WLADOW
 npc Helmut HÄUSLER
Germany II
(Bonn)
 Bernhard STRÄTER – Ulrich KRATZ
 Hans FRERICHS – Ulrich WENNING
 Rainer MARSAL – Göran MATTSSON

Comments are closed.