5th European Small Federations Games 2012

Print Friendly

24-26 September 2012 Tallinn , Estonia

By Ana Roth
On 24 September, 2012 At 12:42

Category : Bridge Sports @en

Responses : Comments are off for this post

EBL
Print Friendly

24-26 September 2012 Tallinn , Estonia

Final Results   (All Results: Click here)

E S T O N I A N   T O U R N A M E N T   B R I D G E   L E A G U E
5 T H   S M A L L   F E D E R A T I O N   G A M E S
G E N E R A T E D   :   2 6 . 0 9 . 2 0 1 2   1 8 : 3 2 : 4 5
S E M I F I N A L   &   F I N A L   R E S U L T S
TBL S U M M A N R T E A M P L A Y E R   N A M E S SFinal SFinal Final Final
F +26 9 ESTONIA Vassili Levenko Sven Sester +22 +16 +26 0
Tiit Laanemäe Maksim Karpov
Jaanus Maripuu  
F -26 2 MONACO Nathalie Frey Renaud Grover +5 +6 -26 0
Christophe Desmoulins René Tognetti
Marco Cattelani Henri Fissore
PO +24 13 PORTUGAL Maria João Lara Manuel d’Orey Capucho -5 -6 +2 +22
Juliano Barbosa António Palma
   
PO -24 7 GEORGIA Giorgi Uchava Revaz Beriashvili -22 -16 -2 -22
Rati Burdiashvili Grigol Gogoberidze
   

Participants

Teams: 5th European Small Federations Games 24th to 26th September 2012
1 LUXEMBOURG Arlette Gerst – Fabien Frey, Susanne Cawley – David Thompson
2 ESTONIA Vassili Levenko – Sven Sester, Tiit Laanemäe – Maksim Karpov, Jaanus Maripuu
3 LITHUANIA Vytautas Vainikonis – Wojtek Olanski, Erikas Vainikonis – Andrei Arlovich, Arunas Jankauskas
4 MONACO Nathalie Frey – Renaud Grover, Christophe Desmoulins – René Tognetti, Marco Cattelani – Henri Fissore
5 BELARUS Alexander Nekhoroshev, Pavel Klebanovich, Elena Shokhan, Sergey Zlobich
6 CYPROS Philippos Frangos – Frosso Tylliris, Panagiotis Politis – Georgios Kolettis
7 GEORGIA Giorgi Abzianidze, Revaz Beriashvili, Rati Burdiashvili, Grigol Gogoberidze, Giorgi Uchava
8 LATVIA Uldis Bethers – Juris Balashovs, Andris Smilgajs – Ugis Jansons
9 MALTA Wendy Busuttil – Marielle Salamone, Charles Assouline – Kathy Williams, Anna Vella – Nathalie Marlin, n.p.c. Albert Sacco
10 PORTUGAL Maria João Lara – Manuel d’Orey Capucho, Juliano Barbosa – António Palma
11 SAN MARINO Lea Marina Stacchini – Maria Cristina, Mauro Paolucci – Gianfranco Fazzardi, Renzo Mieti – Roberto Soglia
12 SLOVAKIA Adam Kubica – Miroslav Ploscica, Dusan Stevak – Martin Vodicka, n.p.c. Peter Belcak
13 SLOVENIA Barbara Jaki Baraga – Bogdan Rašula, Ksenija Čare – Jože Sadar, Aleksandra Jeseničnik – Tolja Orač
14 UKRAINE Yuliy Chumak – Oleg Rovyshyn, Tetyana Danylyuk – Volodymyr Danylyuk, Serhii Koliadenko – Rodion Kovalchuk

 ORGANIZING COMMITTEE 
EBL Small Feds Committee  
Estonian Tournament Bridge League 
Aarne Rummel etbl@bridge.ee
TOURNAMENT DIRECTORS  
Aavo Heinlo, Jaak Känd

 

Esta entrada también está disponible en: Spanish

Comments are closed.