2014 Australian Youth Championships

Print Friendly

2014 Youth Team Winners Shane Harrison, Ella Pattison, Rhys Cooper, Sam Schulz

By Ana Roth
On 14 January, 2014 At 4:23

Category : Youth Bridge in the World
Tags : ,

Responses : Comments are off for this post

Related Posts


2014 Youth Team Winners Shane Harrison, Ella Pattison, Rhys Cooper, Sam Schulz
Print Friendly

46th Australian Youth Bridge Championships

Murrumbateman; 11 – 19 January 2014

Results

 

Bulletins

These are the events already played in the 2014 Australian Youth Championships:

1) 2014 Youth Team

2014 Youth Team Winners Shane Harrison, Ella Pattison, Rhys Cooper, Sam Schulz

2014 Youth Team Winners Shane Harrison, Ella Pattison, Rhys Cooper, Sam Schulz

 

Runners up of 2014 Youth Team AND Winners of the Youth BAM Teams James Coutts, Matthew Smith, Andi Boughey, Liam Milne

2) Pairs Championship:

JUSTIN HOWARD – ADAM EDGTTON, Winners of the Pairs Final

Justin Howard, Adam Edgtton

Justin Howard, Adam Edgtton

MAX HENBEST – ANTHONY EDWARDS, Winners of Pairs Plate Final

Anthony Edwards, Max Henbest

Anthony Edwards, Max Henbest

JAMES FERGUSON – DAVID SKIPPER, Winners of Pairs Consolation

David Skipper, James Ferguson

David Skipper, James Ferguson

3) Teams Championship

16 teams battled for the first place and the winners are: Shane Harrison – Sam Schulz; Rhys Cooper – Ella Pattison

These are the team that participated: Teams Championship.

No Team Name Team
1 BRAKE Jessica Brake, Michael Gearing, Peter Bolling, Andrew Spooner
2 HOWARD Justin Howard, Laura Ginnan, Max Henbest, Renee Cooper
3 MOSKOVSKY Ellena Moskovsky, Lauren Travis, Stephen Williams, Jamie Thompson
4 PEACOCK Ailsa Peacock, Matt Smith, Dan Hunt, Gabrielle McGrath
5 GUE David Gue, Victoria Thompson, Chris Rhodes, Nico Ranson
6 HARRISON Shane Harrison, Sam Schulz, Rhys Cooper, Ella Pattison
7 STONEHAM Alan Stoneham, Stephen Guo, Patrick Chen, Timothy Pilien
8 BURROWES Edward Burrowes, James Ferguson, Jessie De Garis, George Evans
9 TARLINTON Jack Tarlinton, Angus Gray, Borkuan Song, Guykit Lang
10 NEWMAN John Newman, Cathy Hui, Tomer Libman, Richard McAuliffe
11 EDGTTON Adam Edgtton, Nabil Edgtton, Leigh Matheson, Erin Tewes
12 COUTTS Sam Coutts, Feitong Chen, Glenn Coutts, Nick Jacob
13 MUNRO Tim Munro, Francesca McGrath, Jen McGowan, Gray Renwick
14 MILNE Liam Milne, James Coutts, Andi Boughey, Matthew Smith
15 BOUTON Vicki Bouton, Matthew Brown, Dominic Evans, Grace Evans
16 EDWARDS Anthony Edwards, David Skipper, Finn Rennie, Matthew Kirkland, Liam Robertson, Aiden Robertson

Esta entrada también está disponible en: Spanish

Comments are closed.