15th World Bridge Series – Los Medallistas

Print Friendly

15th World Bridge Series – Los Medallistas

By ferlema
On 16 octubre, 2018 At 9:04

Category : Sin categoría

Responses : Comments are off for this post

Related Posts


Zimmermann Team
Print Friendly

Rosenblum Open Teams:

  1. ZIMMERMANN: Piotr Gawrys, Geir Helgemo, Tor Helness, Michal Klukowski, Franck Multon, Pierre Zimmermann (PC)
  2. LAVAZZA: Alejandro Bianchedi, Dennis Bilde, Norberto Bocchi, Giorgio Duboin, Agustin Madala, Antonio Sementa, Maria Teresa Lavazza (npc), Massimo Ortensi (coach)
  3. ALLFREY: Alexander Allfrey, Edward Jones, Thomas Paske, Andrew Robson SPECTOR: Vincent Demuy, John Hurd, John Kranyak, Warren Spector, Gavin Wolpert, Joel Wooldridge

Open Pairs:

Mikael Rimstedt – Ola Rimstedt

Mikael Rimstedt – Ola Rimstedt

1. Mikael Rimstedt – Ola Rimstedt

2. Joe Grue – Brad Moss

3. Boguslaw Gierulski – Jerzy Skrzypczak

Team Baker: BAKER: Lynn Baker, Sally Brock, Fiona Brown, Irina Levitina, Karen McCallum, Kerri Sanborn, Beth Palmer (npc)

Team Baker: BAKER: Lynn Baker, Sally Brock, Fiona Brown, Irina Levitina, Karen McCallum, Kerri Sanborn, Beth Palmer (npc)

McConnell Women’s Teams:

  1. BAKER: Lynn Baker, Sally Brock, Fiona Brown, Irina Levitina, Karen McCallum, Kerri Sanborn, Beth Palmer (npc)
  2. SMITH: Kathrine Bertheau, Jessica Larsson, Paula Leslie, Solvi Remen, Nicola Smith, Yvonne Wiseman
  3. APEROL: Tatiana Dikhnova, Victoria Gromova, Anna Gulevich, Catherine d’Ovidio, Tatiana Ponomareva, Sylvie Willard. BARONI: Irene Baroni, Véronique Bessis, Anne-Laure Huberschwiller, Simonetta Paoluzi.
Anne-Laure Huberschwiller & Véronique Bessis

Anne-Laure Huberschwiller & Véronique Bessis

Women’s Pairs:

1. Véronique Bessis – Anne-Laure Huberschwiller

2. Candace Griffey – Kathy Sulgrove

3. Huang Yan – Wang Nan

MILNER Team: Steve Garner, Michal Kwiecien, Mark Lair, Hemant Lall, Krzysztof Martens, Reese Milner, Petra Hamman (npc), Jacek Pszczola (coach)

MILNER Team: Steve Garner, Michal Kwiecien, Mark Lair, Hemant Lall, Krzysztof Martens, Reese Milner, Petra Hamman (npc), Jacek Pszczola (coach)

Rand Senior Teams:

  1. MILNER: Steve Garner, Michal Kwiecien, Mark Lair, Hemant Lall, Krzysztof Martens, Reese Milner, Petra Hamman (npc), Jacek Pszczola (coach)
  2. CHINA EVERTRUST: Lin Rongqiang, Shen Mingkun, Shen Xiaonong, Sun Ming, Tao Jian Hua =
  3. SILVERMAN: Robert Lebi, Barnet Shenkin, Neil Silverman, Fred Stewart     WOLFSON: David Berkowitz, Bart Bramley, Bob Hamman, Michael Rosenberg, Jeff Wolfson, Kit Woolsey
Apolinary Kowalski – Jacek Romanski, Marc Jacobus – Mike Passell, Mark Itabashi – Eddie Wold

Apolinary Kowalski – Jacek Romanski, Marc Jacobus – Mike Passell, Mark Itabashi – Eddie Wold

Senior Pairs:

1. Marc Jacobus – Mike Passell

2. Apolinary Kowalski – Jacek Romanski

3. Mark Itabashi – Eddie Wold

Manfield: Beth Palmer (pc), William Cole, Melanie Manfield, William Pettis, Debbie Rosenberg and Michael Rosenberg.

Manfield: Beth Palmer (pc), William Cole, Melanie Manfield, William Pettis, Debbie Rosenberg and Michael Rosenberg.

Mixed Teams:

  1. MANFIELD: William Cole, Melanie Manfield, Beth Palmer, William Pettis, Debbie Rosenberg, Michael Rosenberg
  2. WILSON: Sally Brock, Ricco van Prooijen, Richard Ritmeijer, Magdalena Tichá, Chris Willenken, Alison Wilson
  3. FERM: Daniela von Arnim, Sjoert Brink, Bas Drijver, Barbara Ferm, Christina Lund Madsen, Simon de Wijs.
Hemant Lall, Petra Hamman, Sylvie Willard, Benedicte Cronier y Philippe Cronier.

Hemant Lall, Petra Hamman, Sylvie Willard, Benedicte Cronier y Philippe Cronier.

Mixed Pairs:

  1. Franck Multon – Sylvie Willard
  2. Petra Hamman – Hemant Lall
  3. Bénédicte Cronier – Philippe Cronier

Comments are closed.